Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bendigo Community Bank - Peninsula 1st SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Main Ridge
2/228 N Jewell 101 M Holmes 100*  
def Long Island
225 M Burke 53 A Paxton 43 P Edirisinghe 30 B Bailey 29  L Collins 5/50
Main Ridge - Ditterich Res - 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - Peninsula 2nds 14 10 Mar 18 Flinders
7/115(cc) T Gove 36 J Field 30  J Lee 2/8 J Middleton 2/15
def by Long Island
3/120 D Measham 31* J McCormack 31*  
Flinders - BA Cairns Reserve 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 14 10 Mar 18 Long Island
3/180(cc) J Knight 87 C Lang 60  T Whitbourne 2/49
def Mornington
165 MA Nelson 44* W Hall 33 M Filippone 31  Z Whitelaw 4/25 CW Cavanagh 2/19 J Dignan 2/38 N Ross 2/45
Long Island - Ballam Park South - 2 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2 SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Langwarrin
7/225 L Smith 96 M Reddaway 47  C Brockwell 3/68 J Dellar 2/24 B Curtis 2/34
def Long Island
219 L Hall 61 G Paxton 60 RA Sharpe 31  C Baker 3/33 S Brooker 3/36 N Volpe 2/34
Langwarrin -Lloyd Park - 2 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B4 14 10 Mar 18 Long Island
5/161(cc) Z Gera 65 D Batchelor 54*  J Cross 2/23
def by Peninsula OB
4/175(cc) A Parsons 93 N Franks 36*  R Sando 2/27
Long Island - Havana Crescent Res 
Jack Peacock Cup 4 3 Dec 17 Long Island
6/177(cc) A Mckenna 68 A Paxton 48 S Swift 43  J Simmonds 2/16
def Seaford
97  D Khan 3/11 A Paxton 2/2 J Knight 2/8
Long Island - Ballam Park South - 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Sub - Dist GF 11 Mar 18 Long Island
2/134(cc) F Kent 27  
def Langwarrin
106  J Burke 2/11 J Sperandio 2/19
Long Island - Ballam Park South - 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Premier 9 25 Feb 18 Long Island
8/95(cc) B McLeod 30*  K De Ruyter 3/6
def by Mornington
4/157(cc) N Howard 31* PM Gordon 30* OR Reilly 29*  
Long Island - Ballam Park South - 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 District 9 25 Feb 18 Long Island
9/121(cc) P Monahan 27  M Stewart 2/13
def Somerville
6/109 L Hagai 27  J Vanderpol 2/14
Long Island - Ballam Park South - 2 
Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier 9 23 Feb 18 Baden Powell
4/73(cc) H Buntine 33  
def Long Island
8/32(cc)  J Block 2/7
Baden Powell - Overport - 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C1 3 28 Oct 17 Boneo
def Long Island
Rosebud Seconday College 
MPCA Girls SOUTHERN 4 14 Nov 17 Somerville
4/31  TA Mullins 2/3
def by Long Island 2
6/56(cc)  A Guy-Toogood 2/2 B Gilmore 2/8
Somerville Reserve 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Sub Premier 12 23 Feb 18 Long Island Red
v Baden Powell Grey
Long Island - Ballam Park South - 2 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Premier 12 23 Feb 18 Seaford
v Long Island White
Seaford Reserve 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Premier 12 23 Feb 18 Long Island Blue
v BYE
 
MPCA Girls NORTHERN 13 13 Feb 18 Long Island 2
6/84(cc)  
drew Tyabb
5/89  T Black 2/5
Long Island - Ballam Park South - 1 
MPCA Girls NORTHERN 13 13 Feb 18 Baden Powell
def by Long Island 1
Baden Powell - Overport - 1