Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Peninsula 1st
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Main RidgedefLong Island
Umpires: Umpire1: Troy Bellchambers  Umpire2: Wilfred Mitchard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jewell, Nick (c)
Wyatt, Gareth
Aarons, Edward (+)
Barker, Chris
Barker, Travis
Foster, Shaun
Holmes, Michael
McEncroe, Oliver
Noall, William
Collins, Luke
Banks, Jack
 
Mckenna, Aiden (+)
Paxton, Aaron (c)
Edirisinghe, Pubudu
Burke, Michael
Bailey, Brad
Swift, Stuart
Doolan, Stuart
Tweddle, Andrew
Paxton, James
Dobson, Lachlan M
Lamb, Greg
 
Coach: Swift, Stuart
Team Manager: Ritchie, Mal
Scorer: Ritchie, Mal
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Peninsula 2nds
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Flindersdef byLong Island
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Field, Jack
Symes, Jamie
Lucas, Nathan
Symes, Lucas
Maddock, Mark (c)
Gove, Tom
Jarrett, Ben
Nennstiel, Caleb E
Pittard, Steven (+)
King, Zac
Hunt, Dylan C
 
Conell, Peter
Haley, James (c)
Stevenson, Joel
Hocking, Christopher
Measham, David
Middleton, Jake
Heyne, Daniel (+)
Barrett, Aaron
Lee, Jayden
Hartle, Paul
McCormack, Jack
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Long IslanddefMornington
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Khan, James (c)
Cavanagh, Callum W
Hall, Richard
Whitelaw, Zane
Lang, Curtis
Otto, Daniel
Dignan, Jye
Khan, Dylan
Knight, Jack
Ross, Nathan
Kelly, Martin (+)
 
Nelson, Matthew A
Davis, Shane
Perks, Richard B (c)
Stokes, Leigh
Wells, Nathan R (+)
Whitbourne, Thomas
Wilson, Connor P
Anderson, Matthew J
McCracken, Callum H
Hall, Wes
Filippone, Michael
 
Coach: Foon, Matt
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
LangwarrindefLong Island
Venue: Langwarrin -Lloyd Park - 2 [103 H3]Match ID: 2758101
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baleisis, Aaron
Davie, Alan
Rees, Gary (c) (+)
Reid, Malcolm
Volpe, Nathan
Brooker, Steve
Reddaway, Matthew
Metters, Adam
Baker, Chris
Poulios, Paul (sub)
Smith, Luke
Quadara, Ricky
 
Ryan, Trevor (+)
Seaton-Clarke, Riki
Rabot, Joshua
Hocking, Stephen
Sharpe, Robin A
Paxton, Grant
Poxon, Adrian
Hall, Laurence (c)
Dellar, John
Brockwell, Caleb
Curtis, Ben
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B4
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Long Islanddef byPeninsula OB
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gera, Zoltan (+)
Cooper, Anthony
Johnson, Paul (c)
Smith, Rohan
Sando, Ryleigh
Willmott, Patrick
Harvey, Doug
Smyth, Luke
Batchelor, Daniel
Hudson, Jamie
Jones, Steven
 
Franks, Neil
Parsons, Andrew (c) (+)
Cross, Justin
Salomons, Phil
Messinis, Sam
Jones, Fraser E
Salomons, Xavier
Freeman, Max
St John, Toby
Liberona, Christian
Whitten, Leigh A
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C1
Round 3 - Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
BoneodefLong Island
Venue: Rosebud Seconday College [170 A3]Match ID: 2795883
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Arnott, Ross (+)
Arnott, Todd
Code, David
Kennedy, Jake
Whitwam, Brett
Wilson, Daniel J
Smith, David (c)
Mathieson, Dave
Volkmer, Kevin
Raphael, Jacob
King, Clive
 
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Jack Peacock Cup
Round 4 - Sun 3 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Long IslanddefSeaford
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Paxton, Aaron (c)
Hartle, Paul
Mckenna, Aiden (+)
McCormack, Jack
Swift, Stuart
Knight, Jack
Hocking, Christopher
Whitelaw, Zane
Cavanagh, Callum W
Khan, Dylan
Dignan, Jye
 
Jones, Adam
Rowe, Ian (+)
Manders, Scott
McQueen, Ryan (c)
Diggle, Scott
Anderson, Mitchell
Dobbie, Daniel
Christie, Dale
Porter, Brendan
Simmonds, Johnny
portelli-moore, ryley
 
Team Manager: Corrie, Garry j
Scorer: Corrie, Garry j
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Baden PowelldefLong Island
Venue: Baden Powell - Overport - 1 [106 C1]Match ID: 2789861
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mann, Nathan
Wilson, Jordan
Buntine, Hugh (+)
Long, Luke (c)
Block, Jai
Bond, Charlie W
Selvaraj, Daniel
Selvaraj, Jamie
Rice, Joshua
Stephens, Kyah
Morgan, Fletcher
 
Coach: Rice, Chris
 
Mullins, Michael M
Shanahan, Joshua
Otto, Daniel (+)
Dignan, Jye
Knight, Jack (c)
Monahan, Patrick
Hudson, Jamie
McLeod, Baylin
Monahan, Eire
Van Brummelen, Sam
Black, Caleb
 
Coach: Dobson, Lachlan M
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Premier
Round 9 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Long Islanddef byMornington
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Godsell, William
Kenny, Jai M
Mullins, Michael M (+)
Black, Caleb
McLeod, Baylin (c) (+)
Hall, Aden
Burke, Jackson
Simmons, Cooper
Green, Will
Kent, Finn
Roberts, Liam
 
Coach: McLeod, Stuart
Team Manager: Hall, Laurence
 
Gatt, Jarrod (c) (+)
Parsons, Luke R
Howard, Nelson (+)
Pool, Harrison
Reilly, Oliver R
Gordon, Patrick M
Voigt, Ronan A
Garner, Sam
De Ruyter, Kyle
Bennett, Ryan A
 
Coach: Parker, Robert C
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 District
Round 9 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Long IslanddefSomerville
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mullins, Taylor A
Hall, Tom
Monahan, Patrick (+)
Conell, Jack
Duncan, Jake
Christie, Blake
Fergusson, Lucas
Garnier, Alexander
Norbury, Heath
Di Conza, Sebastian
Vanderpol, Josh (c)
 
Coach: Conell, Peter
Team Manager: Fergusson, Brent
 
Green, Samuel J
Sheffield-Gunn, Pax
Cann, Mackenzie
Alderson, Noah
Lock, Jordan
Green, Maxwell
Monk, Hayley
Hagai, Luca
Stewart, Miller
Wilton, Bailey
Minotti, Heath
Kaddatz, Benjamin
 
Coach: Cann, Garrath
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Sub - Dist
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Long IslanddefLangwarrin
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hay, Jack (c)
Middleton, Jordan
Morton, Ned
Sperandio, Cristian
Sperandio, James
Kent, Finn (+)
Skinner, Kai
Piggott, Jak
Burke, Jackson
Worland-Hayes, William
Sperandio, Chiara
Kennedy, Billy
 
Coach: Burke, Michael
 
Stanley, Brooklyn
Mayers, William
Scott, Taj
Paton, Joshua
Denny, Kyah
Latcham, William
McNamara, Jake
Adam, Jaspa (+)
Weller, Finn
Hudgson, Joshua (c) (+)
 
Coach: Hudgson, Noel
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Premier
Round 12 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Long Island BluevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Premier
Round 12 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
SeafordvLong Island White
Venue: Seaford Reserve [99 E5]Match ID: 2807075
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Sub Premier
Round 12 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Long Island RedvBaden Powell Grey
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - MPCA Girls NORTHERN
Round 13 - Tue 13 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Baden Powelldef byLong Island 1
Venue: Baden Powell - Overport - 1 [106 C1]Match ID: 2840201
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - MPCA Girls NORTHERN
Round 13 - Tue 13 Feb 2018
Long Island 2drewTyabb
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rabot, Stacey (c) (+)
Black, Makayla
Fountain, Larnie
Sperandio, Chiara
Sperandio, Angela
Rabot, Tori
Andersen, Rayne
Black, Taliah
Khan, Ella
Mullins, Taylor A
Monahan, Eire
Wisniewski, Zoey
Thomas, Karah
Conell, Gabby
 
Coach: Black, Michael
 
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - MPCA Girls SOUTHERN
Round 4 - Tue 14 Nov 2017 (5:30PM)
Somervilledef byLong Island 2
Venue: Somerville Reserve [148 E2]Match ID: 2804060
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Monk, Hayley
Van Loo, Katelyn
Boyd, Ruby
Gilmore, Bethany
Guy-Toogood, Jessica
White, Kaitlyn
Guy-Toogood, Alexei
 
Monahan, Eire (c)
Rabot, Stacey
Rabot, Tori
Mullins, Taylor A
Sperandio, Angela (+)
Sperandio, Chiara
Andersen, Rayne